Ecuador Campeonato Nacional Published Thursday, 2 July 2026 at 13:10
SD Aucas
VS
Guayaquil City
SD Aucas v Guayaquil City
This football match features SD Aucas playing against Guayaquil City (Ecuador, Ecuador Campeonato Nacional).
1 SD Aucas X Draw 2 Guayaquil City
OddsTips pick SD Aucas 1.46
Kickoff 01:00 (UK time), Wed, 08th July 2026.
Bet365 odds 1.46
£100 returns £146.00
Tipster's read
Why we like this bet
Looking for SD Aucas v Guayaquil City free predictions?
Scroll down for our fixed odds betting tip.
Event
This football match features SD Aucas playing against Guayaquil City (Ecuador, Ecuador Campeonato Nacional).
Start Time
01:00 (UK time), Wed, 08th July 2026.
Game-Flow
Balanced
First Goal
Early
Source Of First Goal
Deadball Situation
Risk Of Injuries
Medium
Corner Count
Low
Bookings
Low
Penalties Awarded
Likely
Key Area
Wide
Best Bet
OddsTips Top Value Bet: SD Aucas
Bet365 Odds At Time Of Publication: 1.46
Returns
A £100 bet on this outcome returns a total of £146, which includes your returned stake.
Value
Our data indicates that this is a marginal value bet. For best results, only bet on this outcome if you can get the advised odds or better.
Back this tip with Bet365.
Scroll down for our fixed odds betting tip.
Event
This football match features SD Aucas playing against Guayaquil City (Ecuador, Ecuador Campeonato Nacional).
Start Time
01:00 (UK time), Wed, 08th July 2026.
Game-Flow
Balanced
First Goal
Early
Source Of First Goal
Deadball Situation
Risk Of Injuries
Medium
Corner Count
Low
Bookings
Low
Penalties Awarded
Likely
Key Area
Wide
Best Bet
OddsTips Top Value Bet: SD Aucas
Bet365 Odds At Time Of Publication: 1.46
Returns
A £100 bet on this outcome returns a total of £146, which includes your returned stake.
Value
Our data indicates that this is a marginal value bet. For best results, only bet on this outcome if you can get the advised odds or better.
Back this tip with Bet365.
Match signals
How we expect the game to flow
- Game flow Balanced
- First goal Early
- Source of first goal Deadball Situation
- Risk of injuries Medium
- Corner count Low
- Bookings Low
- Penalties awarded Likely
- Key area Wide
OddsTips top value bet
SD Aucas 1.46 Bet365
- Stake
- £100
- Returns
- £146.00
- Profit
- +£46.00
Our data indicates that this is a marginal value bet. For best results, only bet on this outcome if you can get the advised odds or better.
Back this tip on Bet365FAQs
What's the best tip for SD Aucas v Guayaquil City?
Our tipster recommends SD Aucas at odds of 1.46 with Bet365.
What time does the match kick off?
Kickoff is 01:00 (UK time), Wed, 08th July 2026.. Check our coupon page on the day for any last-minute schedule changes.
Where can I bet on this tip?
We recommend Bet365 for competitive pre-match odds. New customers can claim a free bet using the link in the tip card above.
18+ only. Gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org and GamCare.org.uk offer free, confidential support.