Canada Premier League Published Wednesday, 21 October 2026 at 08:50
Pacific FC
VS
Forge FC
20:00 (UK time), Sun, 25th October 2026.

Pacific FC v Forge FC

This football match features Pacific FC playing against Forge FC (International, Canada Premier League).

1 Pacific FC X Draw 2 Forge FC
OddsTips pick Forge FC 1.27
Kickoff 20:00 (UK time), Sun, 25th October 2026.
Odds 1.27
£100 returns £127.00

Tipster's read

Why we like this bet

Looking for Pacific FC v Forge FC free predictions?
Scroll down for our fixed odds betting tip.

Event
This football match features Pacific FC playing against Forge FC (International, Canada Premier League).

Start Time
20:00 (UK time), Sun, 25th October 2026.

Game-Flow
Open

First Goal
Middle Of Game

Source Of First Goal
Header

Risk Of Injuries
Low

Corner Count
Low

Bookings
Low

Penalties Awarded
Unlikely

Key Area
Wide

Best Bet
OddsTips Top Value Bet:​ Forge FC
Odds At Time Of Publication:​ 1.27

Returns
A £100​ bet on this outcome returns a total of £127, which includes your returned stake.

Value
Our data indicates that this is a poor value bet. Avoid betting on this match.

Back this tip with Betfred.

Match signals

How we expect the game to flow

  • Game flow Open
  • First goal Middle Of Game
  • Source of first goal Header
  • Risk of injuries Low
  • Corner count Low
  • Bookings Low
  • Penalties awarded Unlikely
  • Key area Wide

OddsTips top value bet

Forge FC 1.27 Odds

Stake
£100
Returns
£127.00
Profit
+£27.00

Our data indicates that this is a poor value bet. Avoid betting on this match.

Back this tip on Betfred

FAQs

What's the best tip for Pacific FC v Forge FC?

Our tipster recommends Forge FC, priced at 1.27 at the time of publication.

What time does the match kick off?

Kickoff is 20:00 (UK time), Sun, 25th October 2026.. Check our coupon page on the day for any last-minute schedule changes.

Where can I bet on this tip?

We recommend Betfred. New customers can claim Bet £10 Get £50 in Free Bets using the link in the tip card above. Always check the current price before placing a bet.

18+ only. Gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org and GamCare.org.uk offer free, confidential support.