Wimbledon Published Sunday, 21 June 2026 at 14:50
Matej Dodig
VS
Frederico Ferreira Silva
10:00 (UK time), Tue, 23rd June 2026.

Matej Dodig vs Frederico Ferreira Silva

This tennis match features Matej Dodig playing against Frederico Ferreira Silva (Wimbledon).

1 Matej Dodig X Draw 2 Frederico Ferreira Silva
OddsTips pick Matej Dodig 1.83
Kickoff 10:00 (UK time), Tue, 23rd June 2026.
Bet365 odds 1.83
£100 returns £183.00

Tipster's read

Why we like this bet

Looking for Matej Dodig vs Frederico Ferreira Silva free predictions?
Scroll down for our fixed odds betting tip.

Event
This tennis match features Matej Dodig playing against Frederico Ferreira Silva (Wimbledon).

Start Time
10:00 (UK time), Tue, 23rd June 2026.

Game-Flow
Cagey

Best Bet
OddsTips Top Value Bet:​ Matej Dodig
Bet365 Odds At Time Of Publication:​ 1.83

Returns
A £100​ bet on this outcome returns a total of £183, which includes your returned stake.

Value
Our data indicates that this is a very-good value bet. For best results, only bet on this outcome if you can get the advised odds or better.

Back this tip with Bet365.

OddsTips top value bet

Matej Dodig 1.83 Bet365

Stake
£100
Returns
£183.00
Profit
+£83.00

Our data indicates that this is a very-good value bet. For best results, only bet on this outcome if you can get the advised odds or better.

Back this tip on Bet365

FAQs

What's the best tip for Matej Dodig vs Frederico Ferreira Silva?

Our tipster recommends Matej Dodig at odds of 1.83 with Bet365.

What time does the match kick off?

Kickoff is 10:00 (UK time), Tue, 23rd June 2026.. Check our coupon page on the day for any last-minute schedule changes.

Where can I bet on this tip?

We recommend Bet365 for competitive pre-match odds. New customers can claim a free bet using the link in the tip card above.

18+ only. Gamble responsibly. BeGambleAware.org and GamCare.org.uk offer free, confidential support.